Confirmed Attendee

Download Brochure

Name Designation Company Name
Aakash Yardi DY Manager-Sales & Mktng VE Commercial Vehicles Ltd. 
Aaron Coutinho Regional Head - Coal, Metals & Minerals Department ITOCHU India Pvt Ltd.
Abhijit Kumar Monda Dy Manager (Mining) Integrated Coal Mining Limited
Abhishek Kumar Sr. Manager, Operations  Tata Steel Ltd
Amit Malhotra  Divisional Manager – Sales  Vale India Private ltd
Amit Sharma  Director Echar Shipping Services 
Aniket Shivekar   Rawmet Commodities
Anil Kumar Kashyap   Damodar Valley Corporation
Anirban Chowdhury Asst Manager (Materials) CESC Ltd
Anirban Dutta Vice President-Sales,Mktg & strategic Business VE Commercial Vehicles Ltd. 
Ashish Palod SVP - Purchasing (Cement) Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Ltd.
Asik Ali J.A Marketing Advisor RWE Supply & Trading(India) Pvt Ltd
Ayodhya Prasad  Sr. Manager Planning   Tata Steel Ltd
B P Singhal  General Manager India Glycols
B.K Mishra DGM (Materials) JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 
Debabrata das DY chief Engineer Damodar Valley Corporation
Dhruv Daga Senior Management Vidarbha Ceramics Private Ltd
Durgesh Pathak Marketing Manager Xcoal Energy & Resources India Pvt. Ltd
Ghanshyam Das   Agarwal Chairman  Adhunik Power & Natural Resources ltd
Girish Kumar verma Senior Manager Energy & Mineral Resources Sojitz India Private Limited
Harry    Hunan Sundy Science and Technology Co., Ltd., 
Igors Jemeljanovs   Euro Oil Refinery
Inagaki Masashi   Sojitz India Private Limited
Itani Munzhelele  General Manager Coal Solutions and Transformation Transnet SOC Ltd
Izak Abraham  Group Manager : Marketing & Logistics  Exxaro Coal (Pty) Ltd
Jaspal Bagga Deputy Manager Jindal Steel & Power ltd
Joaquim Rodrigues General Manager CU Inspections & Certifications India Pvt. Ltd
K.V.N Raju Procurement Heidelberg Cement India  ltd
Kavin Oberoi    
Kavita Gupta Managing Director - Structured Trade Finance  Xangbo Trading (India) Pvt. Ltd
Krupal Mehta  Marketing Head Gandhar Oil Refinery (I) Ltd,
Kumar Saurabh Market Analyst Statkraft Markets Pvt ltd
linus lobo Marketing Manager Xcoal Energy & Resources India Pvt. Ltd
Manish ji pant   India Glycols
Manoj Agrawal Sr. Vice President (Commercial) BMM ispat ltd
Mike Fanucchi  Chief Customer Officer  Transnet SOC Ltd
Mohan Jha   Damodar Valley Corporation
Mudit Bedi Manager (Purchase) JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 
Naveen Singhal   Mahalaxmi Continental ltd
Neha Lal  Sr. Manager (Coal & Coke)  Tata Steel Ltd
Nikolajs Jermolajevs    Euro Oil Refinery
Niladree Deb Chowdhury   Sekitan Minerals
Nilambar Dash VP-Operations ENR Singapore Pte Ltd.
Nipoon K Associate Vice President JSW ENERGY LIMITED 
P. K Singh Sr. Manager (Mining) ECL
P.N Surendran Director Glencore India Pvt ltd
Pallab chatterjee Marketing Manager Krishnapatnam Port
Pankaj Kumar Mittal Sr Manager (Gas Sourcing) NTPC Ltd.
Parthapratim Chakrabarti DY.General Manager CESC Ltd
Prabhakaran T Manager (Fuel Mgmt) NTPC Ltd.
Pradeep Purohit V.P (Supply Chain) Star Cement Meghalaya   Ltd 
Pramod Kumar   Damodar Valley Corporation
Pritish R. Shah Partner Eastern Equipment Enterprises
Purnendu Pandey DGM (Mining) JSW Bengal Steel ltd
R.C Modi Chif Manager  ECL
Raj Kumar Yadav Factory Manager Abhinav Steels & Power Ltd  
Rajashekar Sarasambi Deputy General Manager Orient Cement Limited
Rajesh Bhatia Executive Director ARS Energy Pvt ltd
Rajesh mishra Executive & Unit MCL
Raman Kishor jha Dy CE (Mech) Damodar Valley Corporation
Rash Bihari Das Manager- Commercial JSW steel Limited
Rio Suzuki Country Head, Metals & Minerals Department ITOCHU India Pvt Ltd.
Rohit Parmar Head Shipping & Operations Gandhar Oil Refinery (I) Ltd,
S. K singh GM (CMC) ECL
S.B. Khadanga    Rawmet Commodities
Sabby Jeet Singh  Director Nydel Resources
Sambhu Jha Sr Manager(M)/TS to CMD-HQ MCL
Sanjay Kumar   Damodar Valley Corporation
Sanjoy Paul  Head Production  Tata Steel Ltd
Saraiah Malka Senior Officer Orient Cement Limited
Satish Shenoy Managing Director Eriez Magnetics India Pvt lTd
Shamim Ali.  Executive Adhunik Power & Natural Resources ltd
Sourabh Agrawal   Bajrang sales corporation
Sourav Kundu   Technical Assistant to Chairman  Adhunik Power & Natural Resources ltd
Subhadeep Das Dy Manager (Mining) Integrated Coal Mining Limited
Sudhir Mukherjee Deputy Chief Engineer (Mech) Damodar Valley Corporation
Sujan nayak VP Operation & Marketing Pharos Shipping & Overseas Services Pvt.ltd
Suneet Kochhar   Rawmet Commodities
Sunit Kumar Dey AVP - Fuel, Raw Material and Freight Purchasing Nuvoco Vistas Corp. Ltd.
Sunny Malik Deputy Manager Jindal Steel & Power ltd
Sushil Kumar Bhatia Head Corporate affairs ARS Energy Pvt ltd
Tanmoy Chakraborty Manager Jindal Steel & Power ltd
Tomoyo Shimoda Sr. Vice President Mitsubishi Corp.India Pvt ltd
Tushar Nafde Manager CU Inspections & Certifications India Pvt. Ltd
Vaibhav Sharma  Manager Marketing India Glycols
Vasudev Pamnani Accounts Manager Xcoal Energy & Resources India Pvt. Ltd
Ved Ramesh   Marvel Engineering Company
Vedang Jajodia Vice president Jai Balaji Industries Limited
Venkata Satya Seshu Addepalli General Manager- Purchase Deccan Cement 
Vijay Kumar Nogaja  Director DUK Resources Pvt ltd
Vikram jit Singh    Rawmet Commodities
Vivek Yadav Assistant Factory Manager Abhinav Steels & Power Ltd  
Yu Tanaka   Mitsubishi Corp.India Pvt ltd

This list is updated till 31st August. Please get in touch with Mr Amit Surana at amit.surana@mjunction.in for the updated attendee list.